Events

8th & 9th Feb 2019

NI MOTORCYCLE FESTIVAL

Address: EIKON CENTRE LISBURN

Results

Sun 8th April 2018

Nutts Corner RD1 Ulster & All Ireland Championship

Address: 11 Dundrod Rd, Nutt’s Corner, Crumlin, BT29 4SR

Website: nuttscornercircuit.com

Sun 29th April 2018

Whiteriver RD2 All Ireland Championship

Address: Collon, Co. Louth, Ireland

Website: whiteriver.ie

Sat 12th May 2018

Aghadowey RD3 All Ireland & RD2 Ulster Championship

Address: Glasgort Rd, Coleraine, BT51 4AE

Sun 13th May 2018

Aghadowey RD4 All Ireland Championship

Address: Glasgort Rd, Coleraine, BT51 4AE

Sun 17th June 2018

Nutts Corner RD5 All Ireland & RD3 Ulster Championship

Address: 11 Dundrod Road, Nutts Corner, Crumlin, BT29 4SR

Website: nuttscornercircuit.com

Sat 30th June 2018

Aghadowey RD6 All Ireland Championship

Address: Glasgort Rd, Coleraine, BT51 4AE

Sun 15th July 2018

Dunkerrin RD8 All Ireland Championship

Address: Roscrea, Co. Tipperary, Ireland

Sat 14th July 2018

Dunkerrin RD7 All Ireland Championship

Address: Roscrea, Co. Tipperary, Ireland

Sat 4th August 2018

Aghadowey RD9 All Ireland & RD4 Ulster Championship

Address: Glasgort Rd, Coleraine, BT51 4AE

Sat 8th September 2018

Whiteriver RD10 All Ireland Championship

Address: Newtown Knockaleva, Collon, Co. Louth, Ireland

Website: whiteriver.ie

Friday 21st September 2018

MMRCI Awards Night

Address: 630 Antrim Rd, Newtownabbey BT36 4RH

Website: Chimney Corner Hotel

Sat 27th October 2018

Aghadowey Winter Series Round 1

Address: Glasgort Rd, Coleraine, BT51 4AE

Sat 10th November 2018

Aghadowey Winter Series Round 2

Address: Glasgort Rd, Coleraine, BT51 4AE

Sat 24th November 2018

Aghadowey Winter Series Round 3

Address: Glasgort Rd, Coleraine, BT51 4AE

Hall of Fame

2017 Champions

  • Class
  • Rider
  • Junior 4.2
  • Ruben Sherman-Boyd
  • Junior Gearbox
  • Ajay Carey
  • Senior Evo Cup
  • Christopher McCallion
  • Senior Mini GP
  • Jack Young
  • Senior Pitbike Group 1
  • Ross McClelland
  • Senior Pitbike Group 2
  • Matthew McGowan
  • Junior Rider of the Year
  • Logan Livingstone
  • Senior Rider of the Year
  • Christopher McCallion

2016 Champions

  • Class
  • Rider
  • Junior 4.2
  • Cameron Dawson
  • Junior Gearbox
  • Cameron Dawson
  • Senior 4.2
  • Ricky Averall
  • Senior Evo Cup
  • Gary Cuddy
  • Senior Mini Moto Grand Prix
  • Craig McCabe
  • Senior Mini GP
  • Gary Cuddy
  • Senior Pitbike
  • Colin Moore
  • Junior Rider of the Year
  • Bradley Moore
  • Senior Rider of the Year
  • Colin Moore

2015 Champions

  • Class
  • Rider
  • Junior 4.2
  • Cameron Dawson
  • Junior Gearbox
  • Cameron Dawson
  • Modified Production
  • Colin McLaughlin
  • Senior 4.2
  • Jack Young
  • Senior Mini GP
  • Darryl Anderson
  • Senior Pitbike
  • Josh Rowen
  • Junior Rider of the Year
  • Cameron Dawson
  • Senior Rider of the Year
  • Chris Caldwell

2014 Champions

  • Class
  • Rider
  • Junior 4.2
  • Jonny Campbell
  • Junior Gearbox
  • Jonny Campbell
  • Modified Production
  • Gary Cuddy
  • Senior 4.2
  • Christopher McCallion
  • Senior MiniGP
  • Sean Hassan
  • Senior Pitbike (Standard)
  • Matthew Patton
  • Senior Pitbike (Modified)
  • Freddie Rowan
  • Junior Rider of the Year
  • Nicholas Burns
  • Senior Rider of the Year
  • Gary Cuddy

2007 Champions

  • Class
  • Rider
  • Junior 4.2 Lights
  • Korie McGreevy
  • Junior 4.2 Cadets
  • Jason Lynn
  • Junior Production
  • Korie McGreevy
  • Senior 4.2 Lights
  • Richard McConaghie
  • Senior 4.2 Heavies
  • Daniel Grove
  • Senior Production Lights
  • Karren Hadden
  • Senior Production Heavies
  • David McCaughan
  • Open/Supers
  • Richard Glasgow

2006 Champions

  • Class
  • Rider
  • Junior 4.2 Lights
  • Luke Johnston
  • Junior 4.2 Cadets
  • Josh Elliott
  • Junior Production
  • Josh Elliott
  • Senior 4.2 Lights
  • Timothy Elwood
  • Senior 4.2 Heavies
  • Drew Jamison
  • Senior Production Lights
  • Craig McCabe
  • Senior Production Heavies
  • Stephen Hadden
  • Open/Supers
  • Craig McCabe